Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Academics
Admissions
Library Resources
You are here:
Admissions
Welcome
Course Schedules
Admissions
Menu
Quick Links
Welcome
Begin Your Journey
Inquiry
Course Schedules
Applications
Quick Links
University of Jamestown
Jimmie Athletics
Raugust Library
UJ Box Office
Jimmie Connection (bookstore)
Jamestown Weather
Sidebar
Admissions
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
2024-2025 - FALL - Semester - CC
2024-2025 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2024-2025 - FALL - First 8 Weeks - CC
2024-2025 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks
2024-2025 - FALL - First 8 Weeks
2024-2025 - FALL
2023-2024 - SUMMER - Semester - CC
2023-2024 - SUMMER - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SUMMER - First 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SUMMER SESSION B - Second 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SUMMER SESSION A - First 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SUMMER
2023-2024 - SPRING - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SPRING - First 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - SPRING - Second 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SPRING - First 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - SPRING
2023-2024 - FALL - Semester - CC
2023-2024 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - FALL - First 8 Weeks - CC
2023-2024 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - FALL - First 8 Weeks
2023-2024 - FALL
2022-2023 - SUMMER SESSION A - Second 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SUMMER SESSION A - First 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SUMMER
2022-2023 - SPRING - Second 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SPRING - First 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - SPRING
2022-2023 - FALL - Second 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - FALL - First 8 Weeks
2022-2023 - FALL
2021-2022 - SUMMER SESSION A - Summer Term
2021-2022 - SUMMER SESSION A
2021-2022 - SPRING
2021-2022 - FALL
2020-2021 - SUMMER SESSION C
2020-2021 - SUMMER SESSION B
2020-2021 - SUMMER SESSION A
2020-2021 - SPRING
2020-2021 - FALL
Department
:
All
Accounting
Art
Astronomy
Aviation
Behavioral Health
BEI - Ireland
Biology
Business
Business Administration
Business Studies
Career Education
Center for Lifelong Learning
Character in Leadership
Chemistry
Civil Engineering
Clinical Counseling
Clinical Research
Communication
Communication Studies
Computer Science
Cooperative Education
Criminal Justice
Digital Design
Earth andEnvironmental Science
Economics
Education
Engineering
English
English as a Second Language
Environmental Engineering
Experiential Education
First Year Seminar
Foreign Language
Foundations of Science
French
German
Greek
Health Professionals (Nursing)
History
History-Political Science
Honors Program
Information Literacy/Writing
Int'l Student Exchange Program
Italian
Journey for Success
Kinesiology
Leadership
Mathematics
Medical Laboratory Science
Music
Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physical Therapy
Physics
Political Science
PPST
Psychology
Radiological Technology
Religion
Sociology
Spanish
Technology
Theatre
Course Number Range
:
to
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Accelerated Learning Graduate
Accelerated Learning Undergrad
Doctorate
Graduate
Undergraduate
Reference #:
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Abola, Paula
Aesoph, Mr. Steven Ezra
Aesoph, Mrs. Amie M
Alston, Dr. Barbara A
Amsler, Mrs. Christine Dawn
Argenziano, Christopher T
Ash, Kimberly Kaye
Austin, Debra S
Becker, Luke E
Burcham, Tyler Edgar
Burwell, Dr. Patricia
Carpenter, Kimberly Renae
Chance, Paul L
Clapham, Dr. Danielle K
Cloyd, Dr. Aaron A
Corley, Dr. Shawna M
Crabtree-Groff, Dr. Kristen R
Crane, Karen
Davis, Tiffany R
DeGreeff, Dr. Becky L
Ehrmantraut, Dallas Wade
Flory, Dr. Sean
Garner, Christi L
Gatzke, Jennifer L
Hager, Wendy Lynn
Haj, Dr. Tara M
Hellman, Lory B
Holmes, Dr. Clayton F
Hunt, Dr. Elizabeth K
Jason, Dr. Malcolm A
Karadsheh, Louay A
Kaspari, Brenda S
Kaspari, Julie A
Larson, Dr. Heidi H.
Leas, Alyson
Lefebvre, Dr. Kristin M
Legler, James
Liebert -Hall, Dr. Linda A
Lipetzky, Dr. Jennifer
Loyd, Scot A
Lyonhart, Dr. Jonathan D
Martin, Kristie Marie
Miller, Faye K
Moreira, Anthony S
Motter, Mrs. Elsie A
Murphy, Kris L
Newton, Wesley E
Norman, Robert L
Olsen, Patrick T
Palm, Diana K
Parsley, Father Jamie A
Rice, Dr. Timothy H
Rittenbach, Dr. Teresa L
Roesler, Tara L
Rosencrans, Kendra L
Rubinson, Sarah R
Sadanala, Gayathri
Sarabakhsh, Dr. Morteza
Schanandore, Dr. James V
Schlecht, Jessica
Schnaars, Dr. Kathleen
Simmermacher, Dr. Bret L
Staff,
Stotts, Dr. Jeffrey C
Swenson, Amanda C
Taylor, Terrill O'bryan
Thompson, Jennifer
Tillman-Samuelson, Dr. Darla J
Tressler, Dr. Lauren E
Voorhees, Sara F
Walch, Amanda K
Wallace, Dr. Dana Marie
Wilson, Jenise D
Wolden, Dr. Benjamin Lee
Wolden, Dr. Mitchell J
Campus
:
All
Fargo Campus
Main Campus
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to