University of Jamestown - Campus Directory
 
Faculty and Staff Listings  |  Student Listings
 
Department Listings
 
University of Jamestown Main Switchboard Number: (701) 252-3467 Fax Number: (701) 253-4318
(All incoming calls to faculty, administration and staff offices go through this number.)
 
All on-campus calls from on-campus phones (including residence hall phones): Dial the four-digit extension number.
 
Off-campus calls from on-campus phones: Dial 9 + number.
 
Long distance (from unrestricted phones): Dial 9 + 1 + (area code) + number.
 
Office/Department Phone Box
 
Academic Dean, Taber 5614 6092
 
Accounting Dept., Unruh-Sheldon 5549 6042
 
Admissions, Tabor 5562 6081
 
Alumni Office, Taber 5576 6082
 
Art Dept., Reiland 5643 6003
 
Athletic Director, Larson 5409 6017
 
Biology Dept., Orlady 5482 6024
 
Bookstore, Lyngstad 5476 6089
 
Box Office, Reiland 5435 6023
 
Business & Economics Dept., Unruh-Sheldon 5549 6026
 
Business Office, Taber 5559 6088
 
Campus News, Taber 5472 6093
 
Career Planning, Raugust 5520 6029
 
Career Resource Room, Raugust 5520 6029
 
Cashier, Taber 5561 6088
 
Chaplain, Voorhees 5475 6039
 
Character in Leadership, Lyngstad 5598 6055
 
Chemistry Dept., Orlady 5485 6001
 
Classroom Reservations, Tabor 5554 6086
 
Communication Dept., Lyngstad 5578 6060
 
Computer Center Help Desk 5611 6035
 
Computer Lab, Sorkness 2491
 
Comp. Sci. Dept., Unruh-Sheldon 5499 6033
 
Conferencing, Nafus 5800 6056
 
Criminal Justice & Sociology, Taber 5609 6076
 
Dean of Students, Nafus 5563 6081
 
Education Dept., Lyngstad 5434 6043
 
English Dept., Lyngstad 5584 6044
 
Experiential Education, Raugust 5520 6029
 
Financial Aid, Taber 5556 6085
 
Food Service, Westminster 5645 6014
 
Foreign Language, Lyngstad 5631 6025
 
Guest Room Reservations 4291
 
Health & PE Dept., Foss 5564 6032
 
History / Political Science, Lyngstad 5640 6045
 
Institutional Advancement, Taber 5576 6082
 
Kitchen, Westminster 2583 6050
 
 
Office/Department Phone Box
Larson Sports Center Switchboard 253-4101 (02,03)
 
Learning Center, Lyngstad 5598 6055
 
Library, Raugust 5530 6070
 
Math Dept., Unruh Sheldon 5488 6034
 
Music Dept., Reiland 5026 6031
 
 
Nursing Dept., Sorkness 5500 6010
 
Office Services, Tabor 5547 6091
 
Physical Plant 5439 6084
  After Hours-Emergency Only 320-3467
 
Placement, Raugust 5502 6029
 
Post Office, Lyngstad 5440 6089
 
President, Taber 5551 6080
 
Psychology Dept., Lyngstad 5639 6096
 
Public Relations, Taber 5472 6093
 
Registrar, Taber 5554 6086
 
Religion / Phil. Dept., Voorhees 5545 6020
 
Residence Life Director, Nafus 5453 6047
 
Sorkness Elevator 2338
 
Sports Information 5557 6082
 
Student Activities, Nafus 5800 6012
 
Testing
 
    CLEP (Pat Rinde) 5502 6029
 
    ACT/SAT (Cecil Roth) 5429 6051
 
Tutorial Labs, Lyngstad 5598 6055
 
Wellness Center, Foss 5710 6040
 
YMCA 253-4101
 
 
Residence Hall Directors
 
Campus Apt.: Kelsey Aden 507-317-5014
 
Kroeze Hall: Lauren Yatskis 4320  
 
Nierling/Wilson: Travis Warner 4291 6601
 
Prentice: David & Shannon Bratton 4404 7348
 
Seibold: Kelan Moser 701-351-2376
 
Watson: Danika Moran 4232  
 
 
 
 
Campus Security: 659-0032
(on campus dial 9 first)
 
Other important numbers
(on campus dial 9 first)
 
Emergency 911
 
Jamestown Police 252-1000
 
Jamestown Hospital 252-1050
 
S.A.F.E. Shelter 251-2300
 
Ambulance 252-1231
 
Central Valley Health Unit 252-8130
 
Sanford Clinic 253-4000
 
Essentia Clinic 253-5300
 
MedCenter One Clinic 251-6000
 
South Central Human Services 252-2641